2020 Baseball Roster
#1
Peter
Jacobs
- Class: Sr
- Height: 6-3
- B/T: R/R
- Position: OF
- Hometown: Dix Hills, NY
- Highschool: Half Hollow Hills West
-
#2
Hunter
Breon
- Class: Sr
- Height: 5-11
- B/T: R/R
- Position: SS/RHP
- Hometown: Boiling Springs, PA
- Highschool: Boiling Springs
-
#3
Clayton
Hain
- Class: So
- Height: 6-0
- B/T: R/R
- Position: RHP/Util.
- Hometown: Schaefferstown, PA
- Highschool: Eastern Lebanon County
-
#4
Alex
Kitko
- Class: Fr
- Height: 6-0
- B/T: R/R
- Position: RHP
- Hometown: Houtzdale, PA
- Highschool: Moshannon Valley
-
#5
Mitchell
Carmody
- Class: So
- Height: 5-10
- B/T: R/R
- Position: RHP
- Hometown: Babylon, NY
- Highschool: Babylon
-
#7
Grant
King
- Class: So
- Height: 6-0
- B/T: R/R
- Position: MIF
- Hometown: Wingate, PA
- Highschool: Bald Eagle
-
#8
Pete
Manger
- Class: Fr
- Height: 6-3
- B/T: R/R
- Position: RHP
- Hometown: Lindenhurst, NY
- Highschool: Lindenhurst
-
#9
Andrew
Culp
- Class: Sr
- Height: 5-10
- B/T: R/R
- Position: OF
- Hometown: Oxford, PA
- Highschool: Oxford
-
#10
Everett
Wehr
- Class: Fr
- Height: 6-3
- B/T: R/R
- Position: RHP
- Hometown: Wading River, NY
- Highschool: Shoreham-Wading River
-
#12
Timothy
Richard
- Class: Fr
- Height: 5-10
- B/T: R/R
- Position: C
- Hometown: Douglassville, PA
- Highschool: Daniel Boone
-
#13
Zane
Leister
- Class: Sr
- Height: 6-1
- B/T: L/R
- Position: RHP
- Hometown: Middleburg, PA
- Highschool: Midd-West
-
#14
Richard
Carey
- Class: Jr
- Height: 5-8
- B/T: R/R
- Position: C
- Hometown: Milton, DE
- Highschool: Cape Henlopen
-
#15
Hunter
Johnson
- Class: Jr
- Height: 5-10
- B/T: R/R
- Position: RHP
- Hometown: Shippensburg, PA
- Highschool: Shippensburg
-
#16
Nickolas
Knopp
- Class: Fr
- Height: 5-10
- B/T: R/R
- Position: IF
- Hometown: Ebensburg, PA
- Highschool: Central Cambria
-
#18
Oliver
Dailey
- Class: Sr
- Height: 5-8
- B/T: L/L
- Position: LHP
- Hometown: Boalsburg, PA
- Highschool: State College
-
#19
Jared
Ennis
- Class: Fr
- Height: 6-1
- B/T: R/R
- Position: OF
- Hometown: Richboro, PA
- Highschool: Council Rock South
-
#20
Bryson
Byers
- Class: Fr
- Height: 5-11
- B/T: R/L
- Position: LHP
- Hometown: Chambersburg, PA
- Highschool: Chambersburg
-
#21
Catcher
Cumming
- Class: Sr
- Height: 5-11
- B/T: R/R
- Position: 1B
- Hometown: Altoona, PA
- Highschool: Altoona
-
#22
Aidan
Plants
- Class: Jr
- Height: 5-8
- B/T: R/R
- Position: OF
- Hometown: Montoursville, PA
- Highschool: Montoursville
-
#23
Brodie
Harbaugh
- Class: Fr
- Height: 5-6
- B/T: L/L
- Position: OF
- Hometown: New Paris, PA
- Highschool: Chestnut Ridge
-
#24
George
Stiuso
- Class: Sr
- Height: 5-11
- B/T: L/L
- Position: OF
- Hometown: Milford, NJ
- Highschool: Gill St. Bernard's
-
#25
Chase
Clouser
- Class: Sr
- Height: 5-9
- B/T: L/R
- Position: OF
- Hometown: Dublin, OH
- Highschool: Dublin Jerome
-
#26
Dylan
Bates
- Class: Sr
- Height: 5-11
- B/T: R/R
- Position: RHP/3B
- Hometown: Towanda, PA
- Highschool: Towanda
-
#27
Jaryd
Palmer
- Class: So
- Height: 5-7
- B/T: L/L
- Position: LHP
- Hometown: Northumberland, PA
- Highschool: Shikellamy
-
#28
Tyler
Manger
- Class: Jr
- Height: 5-10
- B/T: R/R
- Position: RHP
- Hometown: Lindenhurst, NY
- Highschool: Lindenhurst
-
#30
Joey
Brown
- Class: So
- Height: 5-10
- B/T: R/R
- Position: Util.
- Hometown: Wading River, NY
- Highschool: Shoreham-Wading River
-
#31
Austin
Miller
- Class: So
- Height: 6-0
- B/T: R/R
- Position: RHP
- Hometown: Orbisonia, PA
- Highschool: Southern Huntingdon
-
#34
Jordan
Zatawski
- Class: So
- Height: 6-0
- B/T: L/R
- Position: IF
- Hometown: Oakmont, PA
- Highschool: Riverview
-