All-Time Individual Postseason Awards
All-Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference (AMCC)
1999-2000: Eugene Ahmed (2nd), Josh Baker (HM), T.J. King (HM)
2000-01: Eugene Ahmed (2nd), T.J. King (HM)
2001-02: Eric Goodson (2nd), Kenny Edwards (HM)
2002-03: Brandon Battles (2nd)
2003-04: Brandon Battles (1st)
2004-05: Tyler Franklin (2nd), Ethan Stewart-Smith (HM)
2005-06: Tyler Franklin (1st)
2006-07: Tyler Franklin (1st), Quintin Dziabo (HM)
2007-08: Quintin Dziabo (HM), Colin Geiger (HM)
2008-09: Colin Geiger (1st), Kirk Peters (HM)
2009-10: Kirk Peters (1st), Zach Spitz (2nd)
2010-11: Kirk Peters (3rd)
2011-12: --
2012-13: Matt Gehret% (2nd), Durant Harvin (3rd)
2013-14: Evan Greening^ (2nd)
2014-15: Evan Greening (3rd)
2015-16: Javon Wilson (3rd)
2016-17: Javon Wilson (1st), Ishimeal Nance (2nd)
2017-18: Ishimeal Nance* (1st), Dequan Jackson (2nd)
2018-19: Cameron Gardner-Nicholson% (3rd)
2019-20: Andruw Harman^ (2nd), Cameron Gardner-Nicholson (3rd)
2020-21: (no awards given)
2021-22: Andruw Harman% (1st), PJ Charles (3rd), Saivon Word (3rd), Robbie Hicks (3rd)
2022-23: Dwayne Jones%, Saivon Word (1st), Andruw Harman (2nd), PJ Charles (2nd), Mason Bush (3rd)
* denotes AMCC Player of the Year; ^ denotes AMCC Newcomer of the Year; % denotes AMCC Defensive Player of the Year
Coach of the Year awards
2007-08: Alan Seretti (AMCC Co-Coach of the Year)
2021-22: David McGreal (AMCC Coach of the Year)
All-Eastern College Athletic Conference (ECAC) Division III
2016-17 (South Region): Javon Wilson (2nd)
2021-22 (All-ECAC): Andruw Harman (1st)
D3hoops.com All-Region teams
2009-10 (Middle Atlantic region): Kirk Peters (2nd)
2013-14 (Great Lakes region): Evan Greening (Rookie of the Year)
2017-18 (Great Lakes region): Ishimeal Nance (3rd)
National Association of Basketball Coaches (NABC) Division III All-District
2017-18 (Great Lakes district): Ishimeal Nance (2nd)
NABC-Reese’s Division III College All-Star Game selections
2017-18: Ishimeal Nance (Salem, Va.)
NABC Community Assist Team
2021-22: Dominic Frucella
NABC-Allstate Good Works Team
2014-15: Joel Redfoot
NABC Honors Court
2018-19: Trey Butterworth, Austin Krise
2019-20: Trey Butterworth, Nate Gillen, Austin Krise
2020-21: Dominic Frucella, Nate Gillen
2022-23: Chris Jarosz