Chi Alpha Sigma
National Athlete Honor Society
PENN STATE ALTOONA - PENNSYLVANIA ZETA CHAPTER
Chartered June 1, 2004 - Official Chi Alpha Sigma Web site
Class of 2022-23
- Ethan Andrews - Men's Swimming
- Haley Chambers - Women's Soccer
- Caitlin Cowen - Women's Soccer
- Karlie Feathers - Women's Volleyball
- Taylor Kilmer - Women's Volleyball
- Jared Kish - Men's Volleyball
- Sarah Petry - Women's Swimming
- Mallorie Smith - Women's Soccer
- Breanna Yarnall - Women's Bowling
- Tomasz Zukowski - Men's Swimming
Class of 2021-22
- Jenna Bartlett - Women's Tennis
- Alexis Cannistraci - Women's Basketball/Women's Volleyball
- Grace Dangelo - Women's Swimming
- Kaitlyn Estright - Women's Bowling
- Dominic Frucella - Men's Basketball
- Garrett Giedroc - Men's Soccer
- Avery Heisey - Women's Swimming
- Sarah Huston - Women's Basketball/Women's Soccer
- Emma Kitko - Women's Basketball
- Madison Lucas - Softball
- Erin Lutz - Women's Volleyball
- Kayla Moran - Women's Volleyball
- Tim Richard - Baseball
- Stephanie Swain - Women's Tennis
- Isaac Swanson - Men's Swimming
- KK Wolfe - Women's Basketball/Women's Soccer
Class of 2020-21
- Bryce Bauer - Men's Swimming
- Jenna Bauer - Women's Volleyball
- Michael Begany - Men's Swimming
- Chloe Blake - Softball
- Micah Brinker - Men's Tennis/Men's Volleyball
- Jayde Burge - Softball
- Lexie Dorcon - Women's Volleyball
- Kirk Eichenlaub - Men's Tennis
- Matthew Faust - Men's Volleyball
- Kristen Hewitt - Softball
- Emma Kitko - Women's Basketball
- Makenzie Lukehart - Softball
- Cierra Rhodes - Women's Soccer
- Kilee Snyder - Women's Soccer
- Sydney Snyder - Women's Basketball
- Jessica Stevens - Women's Tennis
- Olivia Venturino - Women's Soccer
Class of 2019-2020
- Abby Allenbaugh - Softball
- Emily Bryan - Women's Volleyball
- Alexis Cannistraci - Women's Basketball/Women's Basketball
- Catcher Cumming - Baseball
- Lauren Diller - Women's Volleyball
- Jimmy Gillespie - Men's Golf/Men's Tennis
- Kierra Irwin - Women's Soccer
- Tyler Manger - Baseball
- Olivia Miller - Softball
- Sydney Neil - Women's Soccer
- Lucia Perez - Women's Bowling
- Tara Ryan - Women's Volleyball
- Velanna Skripek - Women's Volleyball
- Sierra Snigier - Women's Bowling
Class of 2018-2019
- Emily Beam - Women's Swimming
- Trey Butterworth - Men's Basketball
- Chase Clouser - Baseball
- Rylee Duck - Women's Soccer
- Austin Krise - Men's Basketball
- Erikson Miguel - Men's Soccer
- Annie Ruggles - Women's Tennis
- Kaley Strittmatter - Women's Basketball
- Andrew Ung - Men's Tennis
- Tanner Yaw - Men's Soccer/Men's Swimming/Men's Volleyball
Class of 2017-2018
- Jonathan D'Arcy - Men's Tennis
- Thomas Graden - Men's Tennis
- Kyrstin Johnson - Women's Soccer
- Nicole Kiser - Women's Volleyball
- Ijonana Laster - Women's Basketball
- Jonathan Ruhl - Men's Volleyball
- Nicole Watt - Women's Bowling
Class of 2016-2017
- Asia James - Women's Bowling
- Sherry Moore - Women's Soccer
- Alexis Franks - Women's Swimming
- Jim Shomberg - Baseball
- Lauren O'Donnell - Softball
Class of 2015-2016
- Emily Baker - Women's Volleyball
- Brittany Boslet - Women's Basketball
- Denise Chen - Women's Volleyball
- Matt Dillon - Men's Golf
- Robert Gentilucci - Men's Soccer
- Maria Gibson - Women's Swimming
- Quinn Luhr - Men's Basketball
- Mike Marley - Baseball
- Makayla Pearce - Women's Cross Country, Women's Bowling
- Libby Strayer - Women's Soccer
- Jared Wood - Men's Golf
- Shannon Zimmerman - Women's Basketball, Women's Soccer
Class of 2014-2015
- Eric Brought - Men's Tennis
- Brandon Clark - Baseball
- Emily Frye - Women's Volleyball
- Zack Graham - Men's Volleyball
- Amanda Hammer - Women's Volleyball
- Clarissa Keller - Softball
- Jim Orr - Men's Cross Country
Class of 2013-2014
- Kelly Chambers - Softball
- Alamaria Miller - Softball
- Stephanie Fogarty-Yee - Women's Soccer
- Jay Wareham - Men's Swimming
Class of 2012-2013
- Kristen Cummings – Women’s Cross Country
- Mariah McDowell – Women’s Volleyball
- Erin D’Arcy – Women’s Basketball
- Brittany Smith – Softball
- Jackie Smith – Softball
- Christina Stathes – Softball
Class of 2011-2012
- Katelyn Cheplick – Women’s Basketball, Women’s Volleyball
- Wes Elder – Men’s Golf
- Brindy Feese – Women’s Soccer
- Kendra Giedroc – Softball
- Erik Ingram – Men’s Soccer
- Dan Kennedy – Men’s Soccer
- Tiffany Seasoltz – Women’s Basketball
- Jordan Stiles – Men’s Basketball
Class of 2010-2011
- Allyssa Baker - Women's Tennis
- Kelsie Bumbarger - Women's Volleyball
- Courtney Carroll - Women's Basketball
- Trevor Conner - Baseball
- Shaun Delozier - Baseball
- Matt Gehret - Baseball, Men's Basketball
- Chase McGowan - Men's Basketball
- Chris Perry - Men's Golf
- Lindsay Raspanti - Women's Soccer
- John Schall - Baseball
- Tamara Thomas - Women's Basketball
- Jessica Tirko - Women's Volleyball
- Toni Watt - Women's Bowling
- P. Rochelle Wolford - Softball
Class of 2009-2010
- Amy Cessna - Women's Volleyball
- Alicia Glasser - Women's Basketball
- Dane Kelsey - Men's Soccer
- Grady Luzier - Baseball
- Scott Pickrell - Men's Tennis
- Patrick Stoner - Men's Basketball
Class of 2008-2009
- Olivia Hallahan - Women's Basketball, Women's Volleyball
Class of 2007-2008
- Paul Keith - Baseball
Class of 2006-2007
- Brittany Bovard - Women's Soccer
- Chris Bullington - Men's Golf
- Mark Cooper - Men's Tennis
- Sheena Cooper - Women's Volleyball
- Megan Goss - Women's Volleyball
- Zach Grove - Baseball
- Brittany Poorman - Women's Basketball
- Dan Saxton - Men's Soccer
- Stephanie Shisido - Women's Swimming
- Jared Swancer - Baseball
- Braden Wickham - Baseball
Class of 2005-2006
- Brandon Bumbarger - Men's Tennis
- Pat Cooper - Men's Tennis
- Chris Cowman - Men's Soccer
- Barry Minemyer - Men's Basketball
- Sean Nolan - Men's Soccer
- Tony Petulla - Baseball
- Amanda Shomo - Softball
Class of 2004-2005
- Lindsey Barr - Women's Basketball
- Chandra Bloom - Women's Volleyball
- Amanda Freiwald - Women's Soccer
- Jacob Hargreaves - Baseball
- Erin Monn - Women's Volleyball
- Christopher Scelsi - Baseball
- Andrew Stottlemyer - Baseball
- Tim Wassell - Men's Soccer