Scoreboard
Sep 01
| Final
VS
Gallaudet
L, 3-2
@ Latrobe, PA
Bearcat Challenge - hosted by St. Vincent College
Sep 01
| Final
Sep 02
| 1:00 PM
Sep 02
| Final
VS
Westminster (Pa.)
L, 3-0
@ Latrobe, PA
Bearcat Challenge - hosted by St. Vincent College
Sep 02
| Final
VS
Franciscan
L, 3-1
@ Latrobe, PA
Bearcat Challenge - hosted by St. Vincent College
Sep 09
| Final
Sep 10
| 1:00 PM
AT
The Gauntlet, Day 1 (presented by Premier Collegiate Tournaments)
in 8th Place (294)
Dauphin Highlands Golf Course - Harrisburg, Pa.
Sep 11
| 8:00 AM
AT
The Gauntlet, Day 2 (presented by Premier Collegiate Tournaments)
T-8th Place (295)
Dauphin Highlands Golf Course - Harrisburg, Pa.
Sep 16
| 10:30 AM
AT
Mountain Valley Collegiate Classic, Day 1
in T-1st Place (304)
hosted by Mount Aloysius College - Summit Country Club - Cresson, Pa.
Sep 17
| 10:30 AM
VS
Mountain Valley Collegiate Classic, Day 2
1st Place (295)
hosted by Penn State Altoona - Sinking Valley Country Club - Altoona, Pa.
Sep 17
| Final
Sep 18
| Cancelled
Sep 19
| 1:00 PM
AT
3rd Annual Hite Cup: Match Play vs. Westminster College
L 5-2
Laurel Valley Golf Club - Ligonier, Pa.
Sep 30
| 11:00 AM
VS
The Northeast Elite, Day 1
in 7th Place (319)
hosted by Penn College and Penn State Altoona - Williamsport Country Club - Williamsport, Pa.
Oct 01
| 10:00 AM
VS
The Northeast Elite, Day 2
6th Place (303)
hosted by Penn College and Penn State Altoona - Williamsport Country Club - Williamsport, Pa.
Oct 03
| Final
Oct 04
| Final
Oct 09
| 10:00 AM
AT
AMCC Championships, Day 1
in 1st Place (300)
hosted by Penn State Altoona - Indiana Country Club - Indiana, Pa.
Oct 10
| 10:00 AM
AT
AMCC Championships, Day 2
1st Place (309)
hosted by Penn State Altoona - Indiana Country Club - Indiana, Pa.
Oct 13
| 6:00 PM
Oct 13
| 6:00 PM
Oct 14
| Final
Oct 14
| Final
VS
Penn St.-Behrend
L, 5-0
@ Oxford Athletic Club - Wexford, Pa.
AMCC Tournament, Semifinals
Oct 17
| Final
Oct 21
| Final
Oct 23
| 11:00 AM
VS
NCAA Region V Showcase, Day 1
in 8th Place (314)
hosted by Penn State Altoona - Warren Golf Course at Notre Dame - South Bend, Ind.
Oct 24
| 10:00 AM
VS
NCAA Region V Showcase, Day 2
5th Place (305)
hosted by Penn State Altoona - Warren Golf Course at Notre Dame - South Bend, Ind.
Oct 24
| Final
Oct 28
| 1:00 PM
Oct 28
| 1:00 PM
Oct 28
| Final
Oct 28
| Final
Nov 01
| Final
Nov 04
| 10:00 AM
AT
Pitt-Greensburg
L 677-584 (Baker)
Bobcat Baker Classic - hosted by Pitt-Greensburg - Lokay Lanes - Monroeville, Pa.
Nov 04
AT
Alvernia University
L 838-654 (Baker)
Bobcat Baker Classic - hosted by Pitt-Greensburg - Lokay Lanes - Monroeville, Pa.
Nov 04
AT
Mount Aloysius College
W 778-657 (Baker)
Bobcat Baker Classic - hosted by Pitt-Greensburg - Lokay Lanes - Monroeville, Pa.
Nov 04
AT
Saint Vincent College
L 723-604 (Baker)
Bobcat Baker Classic - hosted by Pitt-Greensburg - Lokay Lanes - Monroeville, Pa.
Nov 04
AT
New Jersey City University
L 704-624 (Baker)
Bobcat Baker Classic - hosted by Pitt-Greensburg - Lokay Lanes - Monroeville, Pa.
Nov 04
| 1:00 PM
Nov 04
| 1:00 PM
Nov 04
| Final
Nov 05
| 9:00 AM
AT
Penn State Behrend
W 719-718 (Baker)
Bobcat Baker Classic - hosted by Pitt-Greensburg - Lokay Lanes - Monroeville, Pa.
Nov 05
AT
La Roche University
L 717-685 (Baker)
Bobcat Baker Classic - hosted by Pitt-Greensburg - Lokay Lanes - Monroeville, Pa.
Nov 05
AT
Saint Vincent College
L 812-726 (Baker)
Bobcat Baker Classic - hosted by Pitt-Greensburg - Lokay Lanes - Monroeville, Pa.
Nov 05
AT
Ursuline College
L 778-649 (Baker)
Bobcat Baker Classic - hosted by Pitt-Greensburg - Lokay Lanes - Monroeville, Pa.
Nov 10
| Final
Nov 11
| Final
Nov 11
| Final
Nov 12
| Final
Nov 12
| Final
Nov 16
| 6:30 PM
Nov 16
| 6:30 PM
Nov 16
| Final
Nov 17
| 3:00 PM
AT
Saint Vincent College
L 881-653 (Baker)
AMCC Round Robin #1 - hosted by Hilbert College - Classic Lanes - Kenmore, N.Y.
Nov 17
AT
Hilbert College
L 770-696 (Baker)
AMCC Round Robin #1 - hosted by Hilbert College - Classic Lanes - Kenmore, N.Y.
Nov 17
| 10:00 AM/6:30 PM
Nov 17
| 10:00 AM/6:30 PM
Nov 18
| 10:30 AM
AT
Mount Aloysius College
L 745-719 (Baker)
AMCC Round Robin #1 - hosted by Hilbert College - Classic Lanes - Kenmore, N.Y.
Nov 18
AT
Penn State Behrend
L 759-758 (Baker)
AMCC Round Robin #1 - hosted by Hilbert College - Classic Lanes - Kenmore, N.Y.
Nov 18
AT
William Smith College
L 973-655 (Baker)
AMCC Round Robin #1 - hosted by Hilbert College - Classic Lanes - Kenmore, N.Y.
Nov 18
AT
Pitt-Greensburg
W 722-695 (Baker)
AMCC Round Robin #1 - hosted by Hilbert College - Classic Lanes - Kenmore, N.Y.
Nov 18
AT
La Roche University
L 722-699 (Baker)
AMCC Round Robin #1 - hosted by Hilbert College - Classic Lanes - Kenmore, N.Y.
Nov 18
| 10:00 AM/6:30 PM
Nov 18
| 10:00 AM/6:30 PM
Nov 19
| 9:00 AM
AT
Alvernia University
L 830-771 (Baker)
AMCC Round Robin #1 - hosted by Hilbert College - Classic Lanes - Kenmore, N.Y.
Nov 19
AT
New Jersey City University
L 788-737 (Baker)
AMCC Round Robin #1 - hosted by Hilbert College - Classic Lanes - Kenmore, N.Y.
Nov 19
AT
Pitt-Bradford
L 786-732 (Baker)
AMCC Round Robin #1 - hosted by Hilbert College - Classic Lanes - Kenmore, N.Y.
Nov 29
| Final
Dec 02
| 1:00 PM
Dec 02
| 1:00 PM
Dec 06
| Final
Dec 06
| Final
Dec 20
| Final
Jan 13
| Final
Jan 20
| Final
Jan 20
| Final - OT
Jan 24
| Final
Jan 26
| 10:00 AM
AT
Duquesne University
L 941-692
SFU Red Flash Invitational - Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Jan 26
AT
Valparaiso University
L 898-772
SFU Red Flash Invitational - Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Jan 26
AT
Pitt-Greensburg
L 893-812
SFU Red Flash Invitational - Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Jan 26
AT
Morgan State University
L 957-744
SFU Red Flash Invitational - Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Jan 26
AT
Saint Francis University
L 819-709
SFU Red Flash Invitational - Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Jan 27
| 10:00 AM
AT
Mount Aloysius College
W 710-664 (Baker)
SFU Red Flash Invitational - Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Jan 27
AT
Pitt-Bradford
L 828-770 (Baker)
SFU Red Flash Invitational - Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Jan 27
AT
Mount Saint Mary's University
L 811-718 (Baker)
SFU Red Flash Invitational - Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Jan 27
AT
Saint Vincent College
L 890-674 (Baker)
SFU Red Flash Invitational - Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Jan 27
AT
Mount Aloysius College
W 791-791 (69-48) (Baker)
SFU Red Flash Invitational - Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Jan 27
| 1:00 PM
Jan 27
| 1:00 PM
Jan 27
| Final
Jan 27
| Final
Jan 28
| 9:00 AM
AT
Mount Aloysius College
W 4-2 (Best-of-7 Baker)
SFU Red Flash Invitational - Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Jan 28
AT
Pitt-Bradford
W 4-1-1 (Best-of-7 Baker)
SFU Red Flash Invitational - Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Jan 28
AT
Pitt-Greensburg
W 4-2 (Best-of-7 Baker)
SFU Red Flash Invitational - Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Feb 02
| 2:30 PM
AT
Pitt-Bradford
W 803-782
AMCC Round Robin #2 - hosted by New Jersey City University - Bowlero - North Brunswick Twp., N.J.
Feb 02
AT
New Jersey City University
L 820-716
AMCC Round Robin #2 - hosted by New Jersey City University - Bowlero - North Brunswick Twp., N.J.
Feb 03
| 10:30 AM
AT
Penn State Behrend
W 759-681
AMCC Round Robin #2 - hosted by New Jersey City University - Bowlero - North Brunswick Twp., N.J.
Feb 03
AT
Mount Aloysius College
L 780-710
AMCC Round Robin #2 - hosted by New Jersey City University - Bowlero - North Brunswick Twp., N.J.
Feb 03
AT
William Smith College
L 836-744
AMCC Round Robin #2 - hosted by New Jersey City University - Bowlero - North Brunswick Twp., N.J.
Feb 03
AT
Alvernia University
L 850-695
AMCC Round Robin #2 - hosted by New Jersey City University - Bowlero - North Brunswick Twp., N.J.
Feb 03
AT
La Roche University
W 693-566
AMCC Round Robin #2 - hosted by New Jersey City University - Bowlero - North Brunswick Twp., N.J.
Feb 03
| Final
Feb 04
| 9:00 AM
AT
Pitt-Greensburg
L 822-721
AMCC Round Robin #2 - hosted by New Jersey City University - Bowlero - North Brunswick Twp., N.J.
Feb 04
AT
Hilbert College
L 723-716
AMCC Round Robin #2 - hosted by New Jersey City University - Bowlero - North Brunswick Twp., N.J.
Feb 04
AT
Saint Vincent College
L 831-796
AMCC Round Robin #2 - hosted by New Jersey City University - Bowlero - North Brunswick Twp., N.J.
Feb 10
| 10:00 AM
AT
Penn State Behrend
L 850-791
Br. Pat Lacey Memorial Tournament - hosted by St. Vincent College - Lincoln Lanes - Latrobe, Pa.
Feb 10
AT
Baldwin Wallace University
W 844-731
Br. Pat Lacey Memorial Tournament - hosted by St. Vincent College - Lincoln Lanes - Latrobe, Pa.
Feb 10
AT
Saint Vincent College
L 924-764
Br. Pat Lacey Memorial Tournament - hosted by St. Vincent College - Lincoln Lanes - Latrobe, Pa.
Feb 10
AT
Pitt-Greensburg
L 848-688
Br. Pat Lacey Memorial Tournament - hosted by Saint Vincent College - Lincoln Lanes - Latrobe, Pa.
Feb 10
AT
Baldwin Wallace University
L 843-730
Br. Pat Lacey Memorial Tournament - hosted by Saint Vincent College - Lincoln Lanes - Latrobe, Pa.
Feb 10
| Final
Feb 10
| Final - OT
Feb 11
| Final
Feb 14
| 5:00 PM
AT
AMCC Championships, Day 1
in 3rd Place (94 points)
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Feb 14
| 5:00 PM
AT
AMCC Championships, Day 1
in 3rd Place (98 points)
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Feb 14
| Final
Feb 15
| 10:00 AM / 5:00 PM
AT
AMCC Championships, Day 2
in 3rd Place (185 points)
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Feb 15
| 10:00 AM / 5:00 PM
AT
AMCC Championships, Day 2
in 3rd Place (228 points)
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Feb 16
| 10:00 AM / 5:00 PM
AT
AMCC Championships, Day 3
in 3rd Place (330 points)
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Feb 16
| 10:00 AM / 5:00 PM
AT
AMCC Championships, Day 3
in 3rd Place (391.5 points)
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Feb 17
| 10:00 AM / 5:00 PM
AT
AMCC Championships, Day 4
3rd Place (469 points)
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Feb 17
| 10:00 AM / 5:00 PM
AT
AMCC Championships, Day 4
3rd Place (566.5 points)
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Feb 17
| Final
Feb 17
| Final
Feb 20
| Final
Feb 20
| Final
Feb 23
| Final
VS
Penn State-Behrend
L, 76-69
@ La Roche University - Pittsburgh, Pa.
AMCC Tournament, Semifinal
Feb 24
| 10:30 AM
AT
La Roche University
W 771-670 (baker)
Unicorn Invitational - hosted by La Roche University - Perry Park Lanes - Pittsburgh, Pa.
Feb 24
AT
Pitt-Greensburg
L 850-741 (baker)
Unicorn Invitational - hosted by La Roche University - Perry Park Lanes - Pittsburgh, Pa.
Feb 24
AT
Penn State Behrend
L 761-725 (baker)
Unicorn Invitational - hosted by La Roche University - Perry Park Lanes - Pittsburgh, Pa.
Feb 24
AT
Pitt-Bradford
L 807-760 (baker)
Unicorn Invitational - hosted by La Roche University - Perry Park Lanes - Pittsburgh, Pa.
Feb 24
AT
Saint Vincent College
L 991-700 (baker)
Unicorn Invitational - hosted by La Roche University - Perry Park Lanes - Pittsburgh, Pa.
Feb 24
| Final
Feb 25
| Final
Mar 02
| Final
VS
Dominican (Ill.)
L, 9-3
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field 7 - Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 02
| Final - 8 innings
VS
Dominican (Ill.)
L, 5-4
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field 7 - Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 03
| Cancelled
VS
Trine
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field 5 - Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 03
| Cancelled
VS
Trine
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field 5 - Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 04
| Final
Mar 05
| Final
VS
Calvin
L, 10-1
@ Northeast Regional Park, Field 2 - Davenport, Fla.
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational, Single 9-inning game
Mar 06
| Cancelled
Mar 06
| Final
VS
Bethany (W.V.)
L, 5-4
@ Lee County Sports Complex - Fort Myers, Fla.
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar 07
| Final
VS
Albion
W, 7-6
@ Northeast Regional Park, Field 2 - Davenport, Fla.
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational, Single 9-inning game
Mar 07
| Final
VS
Clark University
W, 3-0
@ Lee County Sports Complex #2 - Fort Myers, Fla.
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar 07
| Final
VS
Bethany (W.V.)
L, 5-1
@ Lee County Sports Complex #1 - Fort Myers, Fla.
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar 08
| Final
VS
Baruch
W, 3-2
@ Lee County Sports Complex #2 - Fort Myers, Fla.
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar 08
| Final
VS
North Central (MN)
W, 14-4
@ Lee County Sports Complex #1 - Fort Myers, Fla.
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar 08
| Final
VS
Chatham
L, 7-4
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field - Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 08
| Final
VS
Chatham
W, 4-3
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field - Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 09
| Final
VS
Roger Williams
L, 7-5
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field 8 - Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 09
| Final
VS
Roger Williams
L, 7-5
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field 8 - Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 10
| Final
VS
Saint Joseph (Conn.)
W, 7-6
@ North Collier Regional Park #5 - Naples, Fla.
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar 10
| Final
VS
Emerson
W, 8-5
@ North Collier Regional Park #5 - Naples, Fla.
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar 11
| Final
VS
Westfield St.
L, 3-2
@ North Collier Regional Park #4 - Naples, Fla.
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar 11
| Final - 5 innings
VS
Widener
W, 11-0
@ North Collier Regional Park #4 - Naples, Fla.
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar 16
| 10:30 AM
Mar 19
| Postponed
Mar 23
| 3:00 PM
Mar 26
| 3:00 PM
Mar 27
| 3:00 PM
Mar 27
| 5:00 PM
Mar 29
| 1:00 PM
VS
Pennsylvania Classic, Day 1
hosted by Penn State Altoona - Penn State White Course - State College, Pa.
Mar 30
| 11:00 AM
VS
Pennsylvania Classic, Day 2
hosted by Penn State Altoona - Penn State Blue Course - State College, Pa.
Apr 01
| 2:00 PM
Apr 02
| 4:00 PM
Apr 03
| 3:00 PM
Apr 03
| 5:00 PM
Apr 04
| 4:00 PM
Apr 06
| 12:00 PM
Apr 07
| 11:00 AM
AT
The Hershey Cup, Day 1
hosted by the University of Rochester - Hershey Country Club, East Course - Hershey, Pa.
Apr 07
| 3:00 PM
Apr 08
| 11:00 AM
AT
The Hershey Cup, Day 2
hosted by the University of Rochester - Hershey Country Club, East Course - Hershey, Pa.
Apr 11
| 4:30 PM
Apr 12
| 1:00 PM
Apr 14
| TBA
Apr 15
| 11:00 AM
AT
Win Palmer Cup, Day 1
hosted by Wittenberg University - Allegheny Country Club - Sewickley, Pa.
Apr 16
| 11:00 AM
AT
Win Palmer Cup, Day 2
hosted by Wittenberg University - Allegheny Country Club - Sewickley, Pa.
Apr 16
| 4:30 PM
Apr 20
| 8:00 AM
AT
Emory Spring Invitational, Day 1
hosted by Emory University - Cherokee Run Golf Club - Conyers, Ga.
Apr 20
| 1:00 PM
Apr 20
| 3:00 PM
Apr 21
| 8:00 AM
AT
Emory Spring Invitational, Day 2
hosted by Emory University - Cherokee Run Golf Club - Conyers, Ga.
May 14
AT
NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championship
Boulder Creek Golf Club - Boulder City, Nev.
May 15
AT
NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championship
Boulder Creek Golf Club - Boulder City, Nev.
May 16
AT
NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championship
Boulder Creek Golf Club - Boulder City, Nev.
May 17
AT
NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championship
Boulder Creek Golf Club - Boulder City, Nev.
Athlete of the Week
Penn State Altoona
Spotlight
Cameryn Feathers
Softball
Feathers hit .550 in six games last week for the Lions with eight runs scored, six RBI, five stolen bases, two doubles, a triple, a home run, and a walk.
Connor Ebersole
Men's Volleyball
Ebersole was named the AMCC Defensive Player of the Week on Monday, after recording 14 total blocks in three matches last week