All-Time Individual Postseason Awards
All-Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference (AMCC)
1998
Singles: Ali Taskiran* (1st, No. 1), Luke Plumley (1st, No. 4), John Roche (1st, No. 5), Jeff Shue (2nd, No. 3), Dave Wallace (2nd, No. 6)
Doubles: Ali Taskiran/Jeff Shue (1st, No. 1), Jeff Shue/Luke Plumley (2nd, No. 2), John Roche/Dave Vardell (2nd, No. 3)
1999
Singles: Ali Taskiran* (1st, No. 1), Luke Plumley (1st, No. 4), John Roche (1st, No. 5), Jeff Shue (2nd, No. 3), Dave Wallace (2nd, No. 6)
Doubles: Ali Taskiran/Jeff Shue (1st, No. 1), Jeff Shue/Luke Plumley (2nd, No. 2), John Roche/Dave Vardell (2nd, No. 3)
2000
Singles: Ali Taskiran (1st, No. 1), Kent Lane (1st, No. 2), Nick Bonkowski^ (1st, No. 3), Andy Holsinger (1st, No. 4), John Roche (1st, No. 5), Tony Zuback (1st, No. 6)
Doubles: Ali Taskiran/Nick Bonkowski (1st, No. 1), Kent Lane/Andy Holsinger (1st, No. 2), John Roche/Scott Kowaleski (2nd, No. 3)
2001
Singles: Kent Lane (2nd, No. 1), Nick Bonkowski (2nd, No. 2), Scott Kowaleski (2nd, No. 3), Wes Frank (2nd, No. 4), Matt Hughes (2nd, No. 5), Chris Gregorich (2nd, No. 6)
Doubles: Kent Lane/Wes Frank (1st, No. 2), Nick Bonkowski/Scott Kowaleski (2nd, No. 1)
2002
Singles: Dave Bruno* (1st, No. 1), Yannick Rivetti (1st, No. 4), Jared Ferrar (1st, No. 5), Jim Hofer (1st, No. 6)
Doubles: Dave Bruno/Scott Kowaleski (1st, No. 1), Yannick Rivetti/Jared Ferrar (1st, No. 2)
2003
Singles: Jared Ferrar (1st, No. 3), Sean Condit^ (1st, No. 4), J.D. Goldstein (1st, No. 5), Jim Hofer (2nd, No. 6)
Doubles: Dave Bruno/Yannick Rivetti (1st, No. 1), Jared Ferrar/Sean Condit (1st, No. 2)
2004
Singles: Mike Stefan (1st, No. 5), Sean Condit (2nd, No. 2), Pat Cooper (2nd, No. 6)
Doubles: Mike Stefan/Pat Cooper (1st, No. 3)
2005
Singles: Pat Cooper (1st, No. 4), Andy Brunhuber (1st, No. 6), Jared Ferrar (2nd, No. 1), Alex Chang (2nd, No. 2), Mike Stefan (2nd, No. 3)
Doubles: Pat Cooper/Alex Chang (1st, No. 2), Andy Brunhuber/Kevin Dolansky (2nd, No. 3)
2006
Singles: Alex Chang (1st, No. 2), Will Wray^ (1st, No. 4), Brian Bascome (1st, No. 6), Kevin Dolansky (2nd, No. 5)
Doubles: Brian Bascome/Will Wray (1st, No. 3), Alex Chang/William Stocker (2nd, No. 1)
2007
Singles: Will Wray (2nd, No. 1), Andy Brunhuber (2nd, No. 4), Phil Tarkington (2nd, No. 5), Jared Rute^ (2nd, No. 6)
Doubles: Brian Bascome/Will Wray (1st, No. 1), Jared Rute/Phil Tarkington (1st, No. 3), Pat Cooper/Andy Brunhuber (2nd, No. 2)
2008
Singles: Jake Fleet* (1st, No. 1), Nick Erb (1st, No. 6), Jared Rute (2nd, No. 3), Sean Graydon (2nd, No. 4), Stephen Penn (2nd, No. 5)
Doubles: Stephen Penn/Nick Erb (1st, No. 3), Jared Rute/Andy Brunhuber (2nd, No. 2)
2009
Singles: Kyle Yerty^ (1st, No. 4), Justin Hess (1st, No. 6), Scott Pickrell (2nd, No. 3), Andy Rosborough (2nd, No. 5)
Doubles: Kyle Yerty/Scott Pickrell (2nd, No. 2)
2010
Singles: Kyle Yerty (1st, No. 3), Steven Dull (2nd, No. 2), Stephen James (2nd, No. 4), Scott Pickrell (2nd, No. 5), Greg Burpee (2nd, No. 6)
Doubles: Scott Pickrell/Justin Hess (1st, No. 3), Steven Dull/Nick Navarre (2nd, No. 1), Kyle Yerty/Stephen James (2nd, No. 2)
2011
Singles: Jarred Sutton (1st, No. 4), Max Averbach (1st, No. 5), Steven Dull (2nd, No. 2), Michael Reinhardt (2nd, No. 3), Kevin Ly (2nd, No. 6)
Doubles: Jarred Sutton/Max Averbach (1st, No. 3)
2012
Singles: --
Doubles: --
2013
Singles: --
Doubles: Patrick Albright/Casey Snyder (2nd, No. 3)
2014
Singles: Adam Hack^ (2nd, No. 2), Ben Settimio (2nd, No. 6)
Doubles: Chris Reighard/Jorge Requena (2nd, No. 2)
2015
Singles: Geoff Zlobinsky^ (2nd, No. 1), Adam Cook (2nd, No. 3), Adam Hack (2nd, No. 4)
Doubles: Adam Hack/Geoff Zlobinsky (2nd, No. 1), Adam Cook/Sergio Miguel Vega (2nd, No. 2)
2016
Singles: --
Doubles: --
2017
Singles: Tao Yang (1st, No. 6)
Doubles: --
2018
Parag Dharbhamulla^ (not voted to an all-conference team)
Singles: Jonathan D’Arcy (2nd, No. 5)
Doubles: --
2019
Singles: --
Doubles: --
2020
Singles: (no awards given)
Doubles: (no awards given)
2021
Singles: Kirk Eichenlaub (1st, No. 6)
Doubles: --
2022
Singles: Casey Hess^ (1st, No. 3), Jake Irwin (1st, No. 5), Kirk Eichenlaub (1st, No. 6), Tommy Davis (2nd, No. 2)
Doubles: Micah Brinker/Casey Hess (1st, No. 2), Tommy Davis/Joey Toth (2nd, No. 1)
2023
Singles: Casey Hess (2nd, No. 2), Nick Beard (2nd, No. 3), Emmett Hibbs (2nd, No. 4), Ethan Schneider (2nd, No. 5), Parth Raval (2nd, No. 6)
Doubles: Casey Hess/Joey Toth (2nd, No. 1), Nick Beard/Ethan Schneider (2nd, No. 2)
* denotes AMCC Player of the Year; ^ denotes AMCC Newcomer of the Year
Coach of the Year awards
1998: Steve Genter – AMCC
1999: Steve Genter – AMCC
2000: Steve Genter – AMCC
2002: Steve Genter – AMCC
2003: Steve Genter – AMCC
2005: Steve Genter – AMCC
2006: Steve Genter – AMCC
2022: Megan Stern – AMCC
CSC Academic All-District
2022-23: Casey Hess